Is Shamrock Farms 1% Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose* (Splenda Brand), Acesulfame Potassium*, Vitamins A & D. *Not Found In Regular Chocolate Milk.
Check Shamrock Farms 1% Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms 1% Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shamrock Farms 1% Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


