Is Shamrock Farms Calcium Enriched Skim Milk - 1qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not found in regular milk
- fat free milk
not found in regular milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Tricalcium Phosphate*, Carrageenan*, Vitamins A & D. *Not Found In Regular Milk.
Check Shamrock Farms Calcium Enriched Skim Milk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Calcium Enriched Skim Milk - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
Where to buy
Shamrock Farms Calcium Enriched Skim Milk - 1qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


