Is Shamrock Farms Chocolate Whole Milk Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Vanilla, and Vitamin D
Check Shamrock Farms Chocolate Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Chocolate Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSnacking


