This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Shamrock Farms Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80.

Check Shamrock Farms Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shamrock Farms Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

TargetWalmartSmith'sFry's

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingDrinking
Pescatarian? Shamrock Farms Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz. | Spoonful