Is Shamrock Farms Heavy Whipping Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80.
Check Shamrock Farms Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Heavy Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
RichMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingMeal Prep


