Is Shamrock Farms® Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk with Added Calcium Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Tricalcium Phosphate, ** Carrageenen, ** Lactase Enzyme, ** Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3.**Not Found in Regular Milk

Check Shamrock Farms® Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk with Added Calcium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking