Is Shamrock Farms Limited Edition Birthday Cake Whole Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk, maltodextrin, salt, natural and artificial flavor
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk, maltodextrin, salt, natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Shamrock Farms Limited Edition Birthday Cake Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Limited Edition Birthday Cake Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
About this product
Milk · Liquid


