Is Shamrock Farms Limited Edition Birthday Cake Whole Milk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- nonfat milk, maltodextrin, salt, natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Shamrock Farms Limited Edition Birthday Cake Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Limited Edition Birthday Cake Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
About this product
Milk · Liquid


