No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Shamrock Farms Ultra Pasteurized Half & Half Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% of: Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, and Carrageenan

Check Shamrock Farms Ultra Pasteurized Half & Half against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shamrock Farms Ultra Pasteurized Half & Half is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsFry's

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Shamrock Farms Ultra Pasteurized Half & Half | Spoonful