Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shamrock Farms Ultra Pasteurized Half & Half Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% of: Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, and Carrageenan

Check Shamrock Farms Ultra Pasteurized Half & Half against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shamrock Farms Ultra Pasteurized Half & Half is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsFry's

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? Shamrock Farms Ultra Pasteurized Half & Half | Spoonful