Is SHAMROCK SPRINKLE VANILLA CAKE COOKIES, SHAMROCK SPRINKLE, VANILLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PALM KERNEL OIL, AGAR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check SHAMROCK SPRINKLE VANILLA CAKE COOKIES, SHAMROCK SPRINKLE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go