Is Shams Turkish Delight, Rose/Pistachio/Cardamom, 8.8-Ounce Box (Pack of 1) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Pistachio, Cardamom, Citric Acid, Nature Identical Rose Flavour, Vanillin
Check Shams Turkish Delight, Rose/Pistachio/Cardamom, 8.8-Ounce Box (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shams Turkish Delight, Rose/Pistachio/Cardamom, 8.8-Ounce Box (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shams Turkish Delight, Rose/Pistachio/Cardamom, 8.8-Ounce Box (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


