Is Shan Foods Sharwood’s Medium Noodles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Wheat Protein, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid) Contains Wheat.

Check Shan Foods Sharwood’s Medium Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Packaging Term Not Specified

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSide Dish
Peanut Free? Shan Foods Sharwood’s Medium Noodles | Spoonful