Is Shan Foods Sharwood’s Medium Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Wheat Protein, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid) Contains Wheat.

Check Shan Foods Sharwood’s Medium Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Packaging Term Not Specified

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSide Dish
Wheat Free? Shan Foods Sharwood’s Medium Noodles | Spoonful