Is Shan Ginger Paste Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger, Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Metabisulphite. Contains Sulphites.
Check Shan Ginger Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shan Ginger Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry


