Is Shan Green Chutney Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chili, Green Coriander, Green Mint, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Sunflower Oil, Almond, Jaggery, Guar Gum, Acetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate

Check Shan Green Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shan Green Chutney is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking