Is Shan Recipe & Seasoning Mix, Special Bombay Biryani, 2.1 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Red Chili, Dried Plum With Pits, Fenugreek Seed, Dill Seed, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Cumin, Nigella, Bay Leaf, Fennel, Brown Cardamon, Ginger, Garlic, Clove, Dried Papaya Powder, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Food Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Allergy Advice: May Contain Traces Of Sulphite, Sesame, Mustard, Gluten And Tree Nuts
Check Shan Recipe & Seasoning Mix, Special Bombay Biryani, 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shan Recipe & Seasoning Mix, Special Bombay Biryani, 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Shan Recipe & Seasoning Mix, Special Bombay Biryani, 2.1 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


