Is Shan - Roasted Vermicelli, 21.16oz / 4x150g, (4 PACK) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat 92
wheat 92
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat 92%, Water
Check Shan - Roasted Vermicelli, 21.16oz / 4x150g, (4 PACK) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shan - Roasted Vermicelli, 21.16oz / 4x150g, (4 PACK) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Shan - Roasted Vermicelli, 21.16oz / 4x150g, (4 PACK) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


