Is shanghai kitchen Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cabbage, carrot, mung bean vermicelli, celery, vegetable oil, soybean protein, onion, shiitake mushroom, sugar, salt, sesame oil, garlic, natural flavor, spice, crust ingredients: wheat flour, water and salt fully cooked by baking, sweet , sour sauce ingredients: water, sugar, vinegar, pineapple juice, tomato paste, modified cornstarch, lemon, salt, contains: wheat, soy, sesame, packed for jyc foods,

Check shanghai kitchen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSourSaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSide Dish