Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Shanti Bar - Superfood Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 1.7 oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PUMPKIN PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN), ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC CACAO LIQUOR, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC MACA, CELTIC SEA SALT.

Check Shanti Bar - Superfood Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 1.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Shanti Bar - Superfood Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 1.7 oz. | Spoonful