Is Shape Shake Cocos Crisp Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut f/akes
coconut f/akes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheyprotein Concentrate Instant (Contains Sunflower Lecithin), Calcium Caseinate, Inu/in, Coconut F/akes, Flavour, Carnipure Taftrate, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Stevio/ Glycosides)
Check Shape Shake Cocos Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shape Shake Cocos Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


