Is Shape Shake Vanille Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 300m/ water or/ow-fat milk in a shaker
300m/ water or/ow-fat milk in a shaker
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheyprotein Concentrate Instant (Contains Sunflower Lecithin), Calcium Caseinate, Inulin, Aroma Flavour, Carnipure Tartrate, Thickener (Xant - Han Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Stevio/ Glycosides), Verzehrsempfehlung: 30G (Beutelinhalt), Pulver In 30Wasser Oder Fettarmer Milch, Idealerweise Mit Hilfe Eines Shakers, Auflosen, Recommended Use: Mix 30G (Bag Content), With 300M/ Water Or/ow-fat Milk In A Shaker, U Morgens I In The Morning A Abends/ In The Evening U Vor Dern Training / Before Workout Nach Dem Trainina I After Workout
Check Shape Shake Vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shape Shake Vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


