Is Shape Shakespeare Erdbeere Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- iow-fat milk in a shake d morgens/in the morning abends/in the evening o vor dem training / before workout o nach dem training / after workout ungeoffnet mindestens haltbar bis ende / los-nr
- instant whey protein concentrate
iow-fat milk in a shake d morgens/in the morning abends/in the evening o vor dem training / before workout o nach dem training / after workout ungeoffnet mindestens haltbar bis ende / los-nr
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin T, Flavour (Contains Wheat), Colouring Ioodstuff: Beetroot Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Carnipu - Tartrate, Sweetener (Stevio/ Glycosides), Verzehrsempfehlung: 30G (Beutelinhalt), Pulver In 30Wasser Oder Fettarmer Mitch, Idealerweise Mit Hilfe Eines Shakers, Auflosen, Recommended Use: Mix 30G (Bag Content), Powder With 30Water Or Iow-fat Milk In A Shake D Morgens/in The Morning Abends/in The Evening O Vor Dem Training / Before Workout O Nach Dem Training / After Workout Ungeoffnet Mindestens Haltbar Bis Ende / Los-nr,: / Sealed End / Lot-nr,:
Check Shape Shakespeare Erdbeere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shape Shakespeare Erdbeere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


