Is SHAPED SUGAR COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flavor

almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTIONERY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, ACID PHOSPHATE OF CALCIUM), SALT, FULLY INVERTED SYRUP, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND FLAVOR, COLORS INCLUDE FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE. IF CONTAINS SPRINKLES: (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, GLUCOSE, COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check SHAPED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go