Is Shaq-a-Licious Slams Strawberry, Watermelon, Orange With Mango Hoops Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Gum Acacia, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax.
Check Shaq-a-Licious Slams Strawberry, Watermelon, Orange With Mango Hoops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaq-a-Licious Slams Strawberry, Watermelon, Orange With Mango Hoops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Piece


