Is Shaq-a-Licious Slams Strawberry, Watermelon, Orange With Mango Hoops Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Gum Acacia, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax.
Check Shaq-a-Licious Slams Strawberry, Watermelon, Orange With Mango Hoops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaq-a-Licious Slams Strawberry, Watermelon, Orange With Mango Hoops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Piece


