Is Yo Chi Frozen Original Yoghurt | 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Natural Yoghurt (48%) (Reconstituted Milk, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Cultures), Milk, Invert Syrup (Sugar, Water), Raw Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Milk Solids, Glucose (Maize), Yoghurt Powder (2%) (Contains Milk Cultures), Cream (Milk), Vanilla Extract (0.5%), Emulsifier (471),Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407a), Food Acid (330).
Check Yo Chi Frozen Original Yoghurt | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo Chi Frozen Original Yoghurt | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


