Is Shari French Burnt Peanuts, 4-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following - Artificial Flavors, Red No, 40, Red No, 40 Lake, Red No, 3, Blue No 1, Yellow No, 5, Yellow No, 5 Lake, Yellow No 6, Yellow No, 6 Lake And Confectioner's Glaze

Check Shari French Burnt Peanuts, 4-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shari French Burnt Peanuts, 4-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go