Is Shari Strawberry Gummy Fruit Rings, 4.5 Oz Bags, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Agar-agar, Citic Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No, 40)
Check Shari Strawberry Gummy Fruit Rings, 4.5 Oz Bags, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shari Strawberry Gummy Fruit Rings, 4.5 Oz Bags, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Shari Strawberry Gummy Fruit Rings, 4.5 Oz Bags, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


