Is Shari Willy Wonka Runts, 4 Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- artificial and natural flavors
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Detrose, Corn Syrup, Malto-dextrin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, And Fd&c Blue No, 1)
Check Shari Willy Wonka Runts, 4 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shari Willy Wonka Runts, 4 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shari Willy Wonka Runts, 4 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


