Is SHARI'S BERRIES, SEA SALTED CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- butter oil
- milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM (MILK, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK), MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GRAY SEA SALT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SHARI'S BERRIES, SEA SALTED CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARI'S BERRIES, SEA SALTED CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


