Is SHARKS & WHALES GRAPE FRUIT BITES, ALL NATURAL REAL FRUIT SNACKS, GRAPE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE FOR COLOR, PECTIN, GLAZING AGENT (SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID).
Check SHARKS & WHALES GRAPE FRUIT BITES, ALL NATURAL REAL FRUIT SNACKS, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARKS & WHALES GRAPE FRUIT BITES, ALL NATURAL REAL FRUIT SNACKS, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 10 oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
Park Street Protein Snacks Selects Natural Mild Cheddar Cheese & Beef Sausage Bites
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade -- 10 oz
About this product
Fruit · Piece


