Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade -- 10 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade 10 oz is a fruit spread that is made from an old French recipe. The recipe, which includes all natural ingredients, is from France. The fruit spread is made with 100% fruit, sourced from the same old French recipe. People really enjoy the flavor of this marmalade and think it is very good.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Ingredients Orange With Peels, Sweetened Only With Fruit Juice Concentrates (Grape, Date and Pineapple), Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice

Check St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade -- 10 oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthCountdownGrocery GatewayKrogerMetroRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWhole FoodsWoolworths

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade -- 10 oz | Spoonful