Is SHARKS & WHALES GRAPE FRUIT BITES, ALL NATURAL REAL FRUIT SNACKS, GRAPE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE FOR COLOR, PECTIN, GLAZING AGENT (SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID).
Check SHARKS & WHALES GRAPE FRUIT BITES, ALL NATURAL REAL FRUIT SNACKS, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARKS & WHALES GRAPE FRUIT BITES, ALL NATURAL REAL FRUIT SNACKS, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 10 oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
Park Street Protein Snacks Selects Natural Mild Cheddar Cheese & Beef Sausage Bites
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade -- 10 oz
About this product
Fruit · Piece


