Is SHARP AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, SHARP AMERICAN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Apo-Carotenal And Beta-Carotene (Color), Enzymes.

Check SHARP AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, SHARP AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHARP AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, SHARP AMERICAN is available at 2 retailers

WegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SaltySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping