Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, AGED 6 MONTHS, SHARP CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, AGED 6 MONTHS, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, AGED 6 MONTHS, SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Peanut Free? SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, AGED 6 MONTHS, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful