Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BALL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY POWDER, CREAM, WATER, ALMONDS (TREE NUT), HAZELNUTS (TREE NUT), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, AND ANNATTO COLOR.

Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BALL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping