Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE NATURAL CUBES , SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE NATURAL CUBES , SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE NATURAL CUBES , SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartIGA

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE NATURAL CUBES , SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful