Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR REDUCED FAT CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added, Vitamin A Palmitate)

Check SHARP CHEDDAR REDUCED FAT CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHARP CHEDDAR REDUCED FAT CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Wheat Free? SHARP CHEDDAR REDUCED FAT CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful