Is Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [color]), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich