Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes And Annatto [Vegetable Color]), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).

Check SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Peanut Free? SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful