Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingToppingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful