Is SHARP CHEDDAR SINGLES REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SHARP CHEDDAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROTENAL (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check SHARP CHEDDAR SINGLES REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking