Is SHARP CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES {VEGETABLE RENNET}), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM.

Check SHARP CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping