Is SHARP CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Pasteurized Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Water , Deproteinized Whey , Whey , Almonds , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Reduced Lactose Whey , Skim Milk , Cultured Sugar , Lactic Acid , Xanthan Gum , Natural Flavor , Malic Acid , Salt , Color ( Annatto Extract ) .

Check SHARP CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? SHARP CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS | Spoonful