Is Sharp Cheddar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping