Is Sharp Shredded Cheddar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING AGENT (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check Sharp Shredded Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharp Shredded Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking