Is SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR FINE SHREDS SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR FINE SHREDS SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich