Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).

Check SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR | Spoonful