Is Sharpham Park Organic Spelt Pasta - Wholegrain Casarecce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wholegrain spelt
  • wheat
  • flour

organic wholegrain spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wholegrain Spelt (Wheat) Flour

Check Sharpham Park Organic Spelt Pasta - Wholegrain Casarecce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharpham Park Organic Spelt Pasta - Wholegrain Casarecce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Sharpham Park Organic Spelt Pasta - Wholegrain Casarecce | Spoonful